02/07/2010

Politics, business, lobbies


Jon Stewart savages bloggers, killing some


Jusice delayed, justice denied... it's the CIA

11/24/2009

Politics doesn't suck, the public sucks



I rest my case...

09/18/2009

Lyrics: Jesse Dee - Slow Down



Somehow it got in our heads
to go as far as we can as fast as we can
but we still don't understand
the reason why it just isn't working
one day, we wake up to find
we're stacked up on the starting line
racked up, all in a row
on your mark, get set, gun shot, go

At some point where we feel that we need
to increase our velocity
quickly, we build up the speed
and then never look back again
We get going so fast and it seems
lose sight of the important things
happiness, whatever that may mean
friends and family, hopes and dreams

Slow Down, there isn't any hurry now
Sit back, take a look around
Relax, ain't nothing to worry 'bout
Everything will even out
Once you go and slow it down

People try to stay with the pace
but the fact is that life is not a race
one day it's all gonna end
so smell those roses and pass by them
some folks well they tend to forget well
some guys just living it out yeah
what you give is what you will get
so people do the match now

Slow Down, there isn't any hurry now
Sit back, take a look around
Relax, ain't nothing to worry 'bout
Everything will even out
Once you go and slow it down

We get lost in a hussle and a bussle
and we make a big fuss over nothing at all
we get caught in a neverending struggle
never knowing where we're going
or why we're even going on
Where do we think we are?
Where do you think you are?

Somehow it got in our heads
to go as far as we can as fast as we can
but we still don't understand
the reasons why it just isn't working
time keeps ticking along
your heartbeat is beating strong
but one day it will be gone
so listen to the reef now

Slow Down, there isn't any hurry now
Sit back, take a look around
Relax, ain't nothing to worry 'bout
Everything will even out
As long as you go and slow it down.

06/30/2009

Young pundits kick ass



Young pundits on the Young Turk Nation, funny shit.

05/22/2009

Ode to Jesse Ventura



Bush inherited a recession. The US was better off after Bush than before. Bush was never off for vacation, he did keep us safe and other lies for "the Body" to tackle.

05/14/2009

World without water

04/11/2009

TV killed reality



Learn and weep.

04/03/2009

Property is theft

theft

03/23/2009

Tell-lie-vision is a weapon of mass deception



Hard to tell who to hate more, have a pick between the business channels lying us into depression or the political outlets lying us into war. This is the way of the west? Shame on us.

03/21/2009

Obama on Jay Leno's Tonight Show

03/16/2009

Obama makes copyright a secret of national security

How's this for an embarrassement to the transparency-in-chief. Obama makes the copyright treaty secret on grounds of national security. Is this a joke?

Go here and here.

Send in the clowns



Tucker Carlson rips Jon Stewart a new one... not. Instead he proves who the real clowns are. Thank God - or Allah or G'nesh or whoever - that show got cancelled. Oh, the hackery.

03/15/2009

Best liberals in the world



Bill O'Reilly presents the five worst offenders of the mainstream media, the most influential liberals in the media.